Login |  Register |  help

Lighthouse Wrestling, New York State Individual Rankings

Posted Wednesday, February 10, 2010 by www.LighthouseWrestling.com

New York State Individual Rankings 10-07

Submitted by lhw-rankings on Wed, 02/10/10 – 9:23 am

This is the third release of the New York State Individual rankings. Both DI and DII wrestlers are ranked. Rankings are based on results as of February 7. If you have comments, please identify the results that would indicate a different rank. If you would like to contribute feedback to our rankings before they are published, send and email to webmaster(at)lighthousewrestling(dot)com.

96 Lbs. Division

  1. Conor O’Hara (Sachem East, XI) – Fr [2]
  2. Erik Lewandowski (Lancaster, VI) – Fr [1]
  3. Mark West (Hauppauge, XI) – Fr [3]
  4. Matt Leshinger (Sayville, XI) – Fr [4]
  5. Matt Caputo (North Rockland, ?) – 8 [5]
  6. Steve Michel (Lancaster, VI) – Fr [6]
  7. Mitch Moran (Penfield, V) – Fr [7]
  8. Dylan Realbuto (Somers, I) – Fr [8]

103 Lbs. Division

  1. Mike Soria (Kings Park, XI) – Jr [1]
  2. Alec Dierna (Wayne, V) – So [4]
  3. Max Soria (Kings Park, VIII) – Jr [3]
  4. Austin Keough (Warsaw, V) – Fr [5]
  5. Jacob Goddeau (Peru, VII) – So [6]
  6. Chris Brienza (St. Anthony’s, CHSAA) – Sr [NR]
  7. Asher Kramer (Suffern, ?) – Jr [7]
  8. Corey Rasheed (Longwood, XI) – 8 [8]

112 Lbs. Division

  1. Sean McCormick (Johnson City, iv) – Jr [1]
  2. Nigel McNeil (Huntington, XI) – Jr [3]
  3. Brian Realbuto (Somers, I) – So [2]
  4. Arik Robinson (Peru, VII) – So [4]
  5. Nick Oliveto (Suffern, ?) – Jr [5]
  6. Brandon Ling (Penfield, V) – Sr [6]
  7. Dalberth Colton (Marion, V) – Sr [7]
  8. Noah Valastro (Hudson Falls, II) – Sr [NR]

119 Lbs. Division

  1. Grant Greene (St. Anthony’s, CHSAA) – Jr [1]
  2. Damon McQueen (Huntington, XI) – Sr [2]
  3. Pen Gottfried (Ardsley, I) – Sr [3]
  4. Nick Kelly (Shenendehowa, II) – Fr [4]
  5. Kenneth Collado (Hauppauge, XI) – Sr [5]
  6. Bill Watterson (John Jay, I) – Sr [6]
  7. Danny Ventura (Fox Lane, I) – Jr [NR]
  8. Peter Grippi (Fox Lane, I) – Jr [7]

125 Lbs. Division

  1. Nick Arujau (Syosset, VIII) – Sr [1]
  2. Justis Flamio (Mahopac, I) – Sr [2]
  3. Steven Rodrigues (Fox Lane, I) – Jr [3]
  4. Quinton Murphy (Holley, V) – So [4]
  5. Sean Hanson (South Jefferson, III) – Sr [5]
  6. Nick Wilcox (Greene, IV) – Sr [6]
  7. Cameron Kelly (Pittsforc, V) – Sr [7]
  8. Evan Borst (Duanesburg, II) – Sr [8]

130 Lbs. Division

  1. Bob Dierna (Wayne, V) – Jr [1]
  2. Nick Meinsen (John Glenn, XI) – Jr [2]
  3. Taylor Laraia (Newburgh, IX) – Sr [3]
  4. Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek, III) – Sr [8]
  5. Chester Demanchick (Gates Chili, V) – Sr [7]
  6. Lance Compton (Attica, V) – Jr [NR]
  7. Joe Kalinka (Iroquois, VI) – Sr [NR]
  8. Justin Wagner (Alden, VI) – Sr [NR]

135 Lbs. Division

  1. Andrew Lenzi (Fordham Prep, CHSAA) – Sr [1]
  2. Cody Ruggirello (Valley Central, IX) – Sr [2]
  3. John Belanger (Shenendehowa, II) – Sr [3]
  4. Erik Ruekle (Union-Endicott, IV) – Sr [NR]
  5. Matt Gannon (John Glenn, XI) – Sr [NR]
  6. Mark Swertfager (John Jay-Cross River, I) – Jr [NR]
  7. Joe Slane (N. Rockland, ?) – Sr [NR]
  8. Jonathan Clemente (LaSalle, II) – Jr [4]

140 Lbs. Division

  1. Stephen Dutton (Rocky Point, XI) – Sr [1]
  2. Derak Heyman (Tioga, IV) – Jr [2]
  3. Bucky Hendrickson (Letchworth, V) – Jr [3]
  4. Dylan Palacios (Long Beach, VIII) – Jr [4]
  5. Brian Guilfoyle (Corning, IV) – Sr [NR]
  6. Tyler Peet (Unadilla Valley, IV) – Sr [5]
  7. Jimmy Kloc (Iroquois, VI) – So [NR]
  8. Gage Bateman (Sweet Home, ?) – Sr [NR]

145 Lbs. Division

  1. Andy Rodriguez (Central Islip XI) – Sr [1]
  2. Mitch Wightman (Warwick Valley IX) – Jr [2]
  3. Ryan Tompkins (Beacon I) – Sr [3]
  4. Chris Nevinger (Letchworth, V) – So [4]
  5. Tony Carlo (Monsignor Farrell, CHSAA) – Sr [NR]
  6. Vin Digravio (Wayne V) – Sr [5]
  7. Paul Morabito (Spencerport V) – Sr [6]
  8. Ali Hassan (Valley Central, IV) – Sr [8]

152 Lbs. Division

  1. Giuseppi Lanzi (Amsetrdam II) – Sr [1]
  2. Nick Terdick (John Glenn XI) – Sr [2]
  3. Owen Scott (Pal-Mac V) – Jr [3]
  4. Ben Villaret (Monsignor Farrell CHSAA) – Sr [4]
  5. Jacob Burke (Mexico III) Sr [5]
  6. Patrick Jennings (Longwood XI) – Sr [7]
  7. Mike Vespa (Monrow Woodbury IX) – Sr [8]
  8. James Ondris (Massapequa VIII) – Sr [NR]

160 Lbs. Division

  1. Anthony Volpe (Rocky Point XI) – Sr [3]
  2. Mike Bosco (John Glenn XI) – Sr [2]
  3. Craig Scott (Pal-Mac V) – Jr [1]
  4. Tyler Lusht (Chenango Forks, IV) – Jr [NR]
  5. Jesse Barnett (Chenango Forks) – Sr [4]
  6. Joe Giametta (Macarthur VIII) – Sr [5]
  7. Tom Capone (Watertown III) – Sr [NR]
  8. Josh Inzana (Spencerport V) – Jr [6]

171 Lbs. Division

  1. Tyler Beckwith (Greene IV) – Sr [1]
  2. Billy Coggins (Rocky Point XI) – Sr [2]
  3. John Glennon (Lansing IV) – Sr [3]
  4. Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh VIII) – Jr [4]
  5. Ryan Darch (Batavia V) – Sr [5]
  6. Ryan Fox (Huntington XI) – Sr [6]
  7. Chanse Menendez (Hauppauge XI) – Jr [7]
  8. Zach Diekel (Whitehall II) – So [8]

189 Lbs. Division

  1. Angelo Malvestuto (Niagra-Wheatfiled, VI) – Sr [1]
  2. Matt Loew (Wantagh, VIII) – Sr [2]
  3. Chris Dilorio (Sachem East, XI) – Sr [NR]
  4. Vin Gallo (Schalmont, II) – Sr [6]
  5. Chad Obzud (Lansingburgh, ) – ?? [NR]
  6. Mike McGrath (Kingston, I) – ?? [3]
  7. Kurt Shear (Greene, IV) – Jr [NR]
  8. Brandon Contreras(Penfield, V) – Sr [5]

215 Lbs. Division

  1. Kyle Colling (Pioneer, VI) – Sr [1]
  2. Nick Gwiazdowski (Duanesburg, II) – Jr [2]
  3. Noah Sibley (Windsor, IV) – Sr [3]
  4. Grant Gebo (Whitehall, II) – sr [NR]
  5. DJ Ingham (G Ray Bodley, ?) – Sr [NR]
  6. Darren Fuller (Gouveneur, X) – Sr [NR]
  7. John Acors (Burnt Hills, II) – Sr [4]
  8. Connor Horl (Garden City, VIII) – Sr [6]

285 Lbs. Division

  1. Lance Moore (Johnson City, IV) – Sr [1]
  2. Zeal McGrew (Burnt Hills, II) – Sr [2]
  3. Jim Donner (Niagra Wheatfiled, VI) – Sr [3]
  4. Sam Chase (Mechanicville, II) – Sr [NR]
  5. Mary Cole (Delaware Academy, ?) – Sr [NR]
  6. Ryan Jumpp (Vestal, IV) – Sr [5]
  7. David Agu (Freeport, VIII) – Sr [4]
  8. Yaseen Mudassar (Lev. Division, VIII) – Sr [7]

This page was created in 0.0938 seconds on server 132